Tuesday, 4 March 2014

ITIL v3 Foundation Dumps, Exam Question Paper 3

ITIL v3 Foundation Dumps, Exam Question Paper 3


QUESTION 21

Within the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) 7 step improvement process, data needs to be gathered and analysed from which other area of the lifecycle in order to answer the question "Did we get there?

A. Service Strategy
B. Service Design
C. Service Operation
D. Service Transition
Answer: C

QUESTION 22

Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?
1. Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements
2. Designing the service so it can meet the targets
3. Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1 and 2 only
Answer: A

QUESTION 23

Which of the following combinations covers all the roles in Service Asset and Configuration Management?
A. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Service Desk Manager; Configuration
Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator
B. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Service Asset Manager; Configuration Manager; Configuration
Analyst; Configuration control board; CMS/tools Administrator
C. Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator; Librarian; Change Manager
D. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; Configuration
control board; CMS/tools Administrator; Financial Asset Manager
Answer: B

QUESTION 24

In many organizations the role of Incident Manager is assigned to the Service Desk.
It is important that the Incident Manager is given the authority to:
A. Only manage Incidents effectively through 1st and 2nd line
B. Only manage Incidents effectively through the 1st line
C. Only manage Incidents effectively at the 3rd line
D. Manage Incidents effectively through 1st, 2nd and 3rd line
Answer: D

QUESTION 25

Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
A. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)
B. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS
D. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)
Answer: B

QUESTION 26

The MAIN purpose of the Service Portfolio is to describe services in terms of?
A. Business Value
B. Functionality
C. IT Assets
D. Service Level Requirements
Answer: A

QUESTION 27

Application Management plays a role in all applications. One of the key decisions to which they contribute is?
A. Whether to buy an application or build it
B. Should application development be outsourced
C. Who the vendor of the storage devices will be
D. Where the vendor of an application is located
Answer: A

QUESTION 28

What is the entry point or the first level of the V model?
A. Service Solution
B. Customer / Business Needs
C. Service Release
D. Service Requirements
Answer: B

QUESTION 29

What is the entry point or the first level of the V model?
A. Customer / Business Needs
B. Service Release
C. Service Requirements
D. Service Solution
Answer: A

QUESTION 30

Service Acceptance criteria are used to?
A. Ensure the design stage of the Lifecycle
B. Ensure Portfolio Management is in place
C. Ensure delivery and support of a service
D. Ensure service Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are reported
Answer: C

2 comments:

  1. ITIL V3 dumps paper 3

    ReplyDelete
  2. For ITIL latest and updated certification dumps contact us at completeexamcollection@gmail.com. Refer our blog for more details http://completeexamcollection.blogspot.in/2015/06/itilexin-certification-dumps.html

    ReplyDelete